Second Run Thread Index

Discuss DVDs and Blu-rays released by Second Run and the films on them.
Locked
Message
Author
User avatar
swo17
Joined: Tue Apr 15, 2008 10:25 am
Location: SLC, UT

Second Run Thread Index

#1 Post by swo17 » Fri Mar 22, 2019 10:01 am

ALPHABETICAL

Adelheid
All My Good Countrymen
All White in Barking
Another Way
Audition/Talent Competition
Avenge But One of My Two Eyes
A Bagful of Fleas
Birds, Orphans and Fools
Black Peter
Black Snow
Black Sun
Blissfully Yours
A Blonde in Love
Blood
Calais: The Last Border
Camouflage
Casa de Lava
A Case for a Rookie Hangman
Celia
Celluloid Man
Confidence
The Confrontation
The Cremator
The Cruise
Daisies
David Holzman's Diary
Dawson City: Frozen Time
Diamonds of the Night
Diary for My Children
Divorce Iranian Style
Dragon's Return
The Ear
Electra, My Love
Eroica
Escape from the 'Liberty' Cinema
Estate, a Reverie
Everybody in Our Family
Every Little Thing
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen
Father
Fighters
Fruit of Paradise
Gaea Girls
Goodbye, See You Tomorrow
Here, Then
Horse Money
Ikarie XB 1
Illumination
Independencia
Innocent Sorcerers
Interrogation
In the Land of the Deaf
Intimate Lighting
Invention for Destruction
A Jester's Tale
Josef Kilián
Kinetta
Knights of the Teutonic Order
Larks on a String
Lift
The Lighthouse
Liverpool
A Long Weekend in Pest and Buda
Love
Man of Marble
Man of the Story
Marketa Lazarová
Men of the City
The Miraculous Virgin
Morgiana
Mother Joan of the Angels
Mundane History
Mysterious Object at Noon
My 20th Century
My Way Home
Neon Bull
Nighthawks
Night Train
One. Two. One
Our Beloved Month of August
Palms
Partition
The Party and the Guests
Passenger
People of the Mountains
Philip and His Seven Wives
Pictures of the Old World
Portrait of Jason
The Promised Land
Rat-Trap
Real Money
The Red and the White
Red Psalm
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness
The Round-Up
Runaway
Sentiment
Shinjuku Boys
Shivers
The Shop on the High Street
Silence and Cry
Sofia's Last Ambulance
Some Day My Prince Will Come
Something Different
Stella Cadente
Story of My Death
Strip Jack Naked
Stuff and Dough
The Sun in a Net
Szindbád
Taşkafa: Stories of the Street
The Third Part of the Night
Three Wishes for Cinderella
Transport from Paradise
Traps
Travellers
Tropical Malady
Tuesday, After Christmas
The Unpolished
Valerie and Her Week of Wonders
The Valley of the Bees
Vampir Cuadecuc
War and Peace
The White Dove
Witchhammer

COLLECTIONS

The František Vláčil Collection
From Lift to The Road: The Films of Marc Isaacs
The Czechoslovak New Wave Collections
The Hungarian Masters Collection
Joshua Oppenheimer: Early Works
The Miklós Jancsó Collection
Polish Cinema Classics
Polish Cinema Classics Volume II
Polish Cinema Classics Volume III

User avatar
swo17
Joined: Tue Apr 15, 2008 10:25 am
Location: SLC, UT

Re: Second Run Thread Index

#2 Post by swo17 » Fri Mar 22, 2019 10:01 am

BY SPINE NUMBER

Grey spines represent films that have received Blu-ray upgrades.

DVD
001 In the Land of the Deaf
002 Nighthawks
003 Strip Jack Naked
004 Love
005 Mother Joan of the Angels
006 Audition/Talent Competition
007 Interrogation
008 Another Way
009 Intimate Lighting
010 Portrait of Jason
011 David Holzman's Diary
012 The Ear
013 Blissfully Yours
014 The Red and the White
015 The Cremator
016 Every Little Thing
017 Marketa Lazarová
018 Passenger
019 Knights of the Teutonic Order
020 The Party and the Guests
021 A Long Weekend in Pest and Buda
022 Avenge But One of My Two Eyes
023 The Third Part of the Night
024 My Way Home
025 Diary for My Children
026 Palms
027 Rat-Trap
028 Romeo, Juliet and Darkness
029 The Round-Up
030 Partition
031
032 Black Sun
033 Black Snow
034 Tropical Malady
035 Valerie and Her Week of Wonders
036 Fighters / Real Money
037 Divorce Iranian Style / Runaway
038 Celia
039 Daisies
040 The Valley of the Bees
041 Adelheid
042 Lift / Travellers / Calais: The Last Border
043 Blood
044 Gaea Girls / Shinjuku Boys
045 Diamonds of the Night
046 Eroica
047
048 The Hungarian Masters Collection
049 The Unpolished
050 Morgiana
051 The František Vláčil Collection
052 All White in Barking / Men of the City
053 Casa de Lava
054 A Blonde in Love
055 Sentiment
056 The Lighthouse
057 Larks on a String
058 Szindbád
059 Father
060 Liverpool
061 Red Psalm
062 Our Beloved Month of August
063 The Miklós Jancsó Collection
064 Polish Cinema Classics
065 Night Train
066 Innocent Sorcerers
067 Goodbye, See You Tomorrow
068 Tuesday, After Christmas
069 Confidence
070 Man of the Story
071 Mother Joan of the Angels
072 Mundane History
073 The Confrontation
074 The Czechoslovak New Wave: A Collection
075 Polish Cinema Classics Volume II
076 The Promised Land
077 Illumination
078 Escape from the 'Liberty' Cinema
079 Here, Then
080 One. Two. One
081 The Sun in a Net
082 Ikarie XB 1
083 The White Dove / Josef Kilián
084 Celluloid Man
085 Birds, Orphans and Fools
086 Man of Marble
087 Transport from Paradise
088 Independencia
089 A Jester's Tale
090 Kinetta
091 Sofia's Last Ambulance
092 Pictures of the Old World
093 Traps
094 War and Peace
095 Fruit of Paradise
096 Polish Cinema Classics Volume III
097 The Cruise
098 Camouflage
099 Shivers
100 Horse Money
101 Story of My Death
102 Joshua Oppenheimer: Early Works
103 Dragon's Return
104 All My Good Countrymen
105 The Czechoslovak New Wave Collection Volume II
106 Something Different / A Bagful of Fleas
107 Mysterious Object at Noon
108 Stuff and Dough
109 The Shop on the High Street
110 People of the Mountains
111 Electra, My Love
112 Stella Cadente
113 Three Wishes for Cinderella
114 Some Day My Prince Will Come / Philip and His Seven Wives
115 My 20th Century
116 Taşkafa: Stories of the Street / Estate, a Reverie
117 The Fabulous Baron Munchausen
118 Vampir Cuadecuc
119 Witchhammer
120 Silence and Cry
121 Neon Bull
122 Black Peter
123 The Miraculous Virgin
124 Invention for Destruction
125 Dawson City: Frozen Time

Blu-ray
001 Horse Money
002 Mysterious Object at Noon
003 The Shop on the High Street
004 Electra, My Love
005 My 20th Century
006 The Fabulous Baron Munchausen
007 Vampir Cuadecuc
008 Witchhammer
009 The Cremator
010 Silence and Cry
011 Neon Bull
012 Intimate Lighting
013 Black Peter
014 The Miraculous Virgin
015 From Lift to The Road: The Films of Marc Isaacs
016 Daisies
017 Invention for Destruction
018 Diamonds of the Night
019 Dawson City: Frozen Time
020 Ikarie XB 1
021 Everybody in Our Family

User avatar
swo17
Joined: Tue Apr 15, 2008 10:25 am
Location: SLC, UT

Re: Second Run Thread Index

#3 Post by swo17 » Fri Mar 22, 2019 10:02 am

BY DIRECTOR (for directors with more than one spine)

VĚRA CHYTILOVÁ
Ceiling (1962)
A Bagful of Fleas (1962)
Something Different (1963)

Daisies (1966)
Fruit of Paradise (1970)
Traps (1998)

PEDRO COSTA
Blood (1989)
Casa de Lava (1994)
O nosso homem (2010)
Horse Money (2014)


MILOŠ FORMAN
Audition/Talent Competition (1964)
Black Peter (1964)
A Blonde in Love (1965)

ADOOR GOPALAKRISHNAN
Rat-Trap (1981)
Man of the Story (1996)

JURAJ HERZ
The Junk Shop (1965)
The Cremator (1969)

Morgiana (1972)

MARC ISAACS
Lift (2001)
Travellers (2002)
Calais: The Last Border (2003)
Someday My Prince Will Come (2005)
Philip and His Seven Wives (2006)
All White in Barking (2008)
Men of the City (2009)
Outside the Court (2011)
The Old Man and His Bed (2011)
The Road: A Story of Life and Death (2013)
Outsiders (2014)
Touched by Murder (2016)
When Night Falls (2016)
Sisters (2017)
Moments of Silence (2017)
Notes on Bangladesh (2017)
Rainy Days (2017)


MIKLÓS JANCSÓ
My Way Home (1965)
Presence I (1965)
The Round-Up (1966)
The Red and the White (1967)
Silence and Cry (1968)
The Confrontation (1969)
Red Psalm (1972)
Electra, My Love (1974)
Presence II (1978)
Presence III (1986)

Message of Stones: Budapest (1994)
Message of Stones: Máramaros (1994)
Message of Stones: Hegyalja (1994)

PAVEL JURÁČEK
Joseph Kilián (1963)
A Case for a Rookie Hangman (1970)

JERZY KAWALEROWICZ
Night Train (1959)
Mother Joan of the Angels (1961)

KIM LONGINOTTO
Shinjuku Boys (1995)
Divorce Iranian Style (1998)
Gaea Girls (2000)
Runaway (2001)

KÁROLY MAKK
Love (1971)
Another Way (1982)
A Long Weekend in Pest and Buda (2003)

WOJCIECH MARCZEWSKI
Shivers (1981)
Escape from the 'Liberty' Cinema (1990)

ANDRZEJ MUNK
Eroica (1958)
A Walk in the Old Town of Warsaw (1958)

Passenger (1963)

JAN NĚMEC
A Loaf of Bread (1960)
Diamonds of the Night (1964)

The Party and the Guests (1966)

RON PECK
Nighthawks (1978)
Strip Jack Naked (1991)

Fighters (1991)
Real Money (1996)

Soho (2003)
149 (2003)


NICOLAS PHILIBERT
In the Land of the Deaf (1992)
Every Little Thing (1997)

ISTVÁN SZABÓ
Father (1966)
Confidence (1980)

ŠTEFAN UHER
Marked by Darkness (1959)
The Sun in a Net (1963)
The Miraculous Virgin (1966)

FRANTIŠEK VLÁČIL
The White Dove (1960)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
The Valley of the Bees (1968)
Adelheid (1970)

ANDRZEJ WAJDA
Innocent Sorcerers (1960)
The Promised Land (1975)
Man of Marble (1977)

APICHATPONG WEERASETHAKUL
Thirdworld (1998)
Mysterious Object at Noon (2000)
Blissfully Yours (2002)
Tropical Malady (2004)
Meteorites (2007)

KRZYSZTOF ZANUSSI
Illumination (1973)
Camouflage (1977)

KAREL ZEMAN
Inspiration (1949)
King Lavra (1950)
Invention for Destruction (1958)

The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1962)
A Jester's Tale (1964)

Locked