I've listed the number of items that you should vote for in each category, but feel free to vote for more. This will presumably be fun for other people to read, and may help me to determine a winner in the event of a tie.
BEST OVERALL RELEASE (vote for 10+)
America as Seen by a Frenchman (Arrow Academy)
Black Test Car (Arrow)
Britannia Hospital (Indicator)
Buffalo Bill and the Indians (Indicator)
Burst City (Arrow)
Buster Keaton: Go West, Our Hospitality, College (Masters of Cinema)
Cinema of Conflict: Four Films by Krzysztof Kieślowski (Arrow Academy)
Columbia Noir #1 (Indicator)
Crash (Arrow)
Cyrano de Bergerac (BFI)
CzechMate: In Search of Jiří Menzel (Second Run)
Dawn of the Dead (Second Sight)
Dragons Forever (88 Films)
Eve (Indicator)
La flor (Absolut Medien)
Force 10 from Navarone (Indicator)
The Game (Arrow)
Gamera: The Complete Collection (Arrow)
Goodbye, Dragon Inn (Second Run)
The Good Place: Complete Series (Shout)
Graveyards of Honor (Arrow)
Hiroshima (Arrow Academy)
Hôtel du Nord (Arrow Academy)
The House That Jack Built (Shout)
How You Live Your Story: Selected Works by Kevin Jerome Everson (Second Run)
John Ford at Columbia, 1935-1958 (Indicator)
Kwaidan (Masters of Cinema)
Ladybug, Ladybug (Kino)
Made in Hong Kong (Masters of Cinema)
Mothra (Masters of Cinema)
Night Tide (Indicator)
Orphans (Indicator)
The Passion of Darkly Noon (Arrow)
Phase IV (101 Films)
Raining in the Mountain (Masters of Cinema)
Secret Friends (Indicator)
A Soldier's Story (Indicator)
Solid Metal Nightmares: The Films of Shinya Tsukamoto (Arrow US)
Spring Night Summer Night (Indicator/Flicker Alley)
Survivor Ballads: Three Films by Shohei Imamura (Arrow Academy)
Sweet Charity (Indicator)
The Third Lover (Kino)
The Thousand Eyes of Dr. Mabuse (Masters of Cinema)
3-D Rarities II (Flicker Alley)
Three Edgar Allan Poe Adaptations Starring Bela Lugosi (Masters of Cinema)
Throw Down (Masters of Cinema)
Vitalina Varela (Second Run)
Walkabout (Second Sight)
Watermelon Man (Indicator)
Zu Warriors from the Magic Mountain (Eureka)
BEST UPGRADE (vote for 5+)
American Madness (Sony)
Angel (Kino)
Beau Geste (Kino)
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Kino)
Brick (Kino)
Christmas in July (Kino)
Cinema Paradiso (Arrow Academy)
The Good Fairy (Kino)
The Great McGinty (Kino)
Hard Eight (Imprint)
The Harvey Girls (Warner Archive)
Inside Daisy Clover (Warner Archive)
Libeled Lady (Warner Archive)
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer (Kino)
Lord Love a Duck (Kino)
Love Me Tonight (Kino)
The Pirate (Warner Archive)
The Reluctant Debutante (Warner Archive)
Romance on the High Seas (Warner Archive)
Roman Holiday (Paramount)
Sgt. York (Warner Archive)
The Shop Around the Corner (Warner Archive)
Sunday in New York (Warner Archive)
Sweet Bird of Youth (Warner Archive)
Wonder Boys (Paramount)
BEST BOXSET (vote for 1+)
Buster Keaton: Go West, Our Hospitality, College (Masters of Cinema)
Cinema of Conflict: Four Films by Krzysztof Kieślowski (Arrow Academy)
Columbia Noir #1 (Indicator)
Gamera: The Complete Collection (Arrow)
Graveyards of Honor (Arrow)
John Ford at Columbia, 1935-1958 (Indicator)
Solid Metal Nightmares: The Films of Shinya Tsukamoto (Arrow US)
Survivor Ballads: Three Films by Shohei Imamura (Arrow Academy)
Three Edgar Allan Poe Adaptations Starring Bela Lugosi (Masters of Cinema)
BEST ARROW RELEASE (vote for 1+)
America as Seen by a Frenchman (Arrow Academy)
Black Test Car (Arrow)
Burst City (Arrow)
Cinema of Conflict: Four Films by Krzysztof Kieślowski (Arrow Academy)
Cinema Paradiso (Arrow Academy)
Crash (Arrow)
The Game (Arrow)
Gamera: The Complete Collection (Arrow)
Graveyards of Honor (Arrow)
Hiroshima (Arrow Academy)
Hôtel du Nord (Arrow Academy)
The Passion of Darkly Noon (Arrow)
Solid Metal Nightmares: The Films of Shinya Tsukamoto (Arrow US)
Survivor Ballads: Three Films by Shohei Imamura (Arrow Academy)
BEST EUREKA RELEASE (vote for 1+)
Buster Keaton: Go West, Our Hospitality, College (Masters of Cinema)
Kwaidan (Masters of Cinema)
Made in Hong Kong (Masters of Cinema)
Mothra (Masters of Cinema)
Raining in the Mountain (Masters of Cinema)
The Thousand Eyes of Dr. Mabuse (Masters of Cinema)
Three Edgar Allan Poe Adaptations Starring Bela Lugosi (Masters of Cinema)
Throw Down (Masters of Cinema)
Zu Warriors from the Magic Mountain (Eureka)
BEST INDICATOR RELEASE (vote for 1+)
Britannia Hospital
Buffalo Bill and the Indians
Columbia Noir #1
Eve
Force 10 from Navarone
John Ford at Columbia, 1935-1958
Night Tide
Orphans
Secret Friends
A Soldier's Story
Spring Night Summer Night
Sweet Charity
Watermelon Man
BEST SECOND RUN RELEASE (vote for 1+)
CzechMate: In Search of Jiří Menzel
Goodbye, Dragon Inn
How You Live Your Story: Selected Works by Kevin Jerome Everson
Vitalina Varela
BEST LABEL (vote for 1+)
Arrow
Eureka
Indicator
Kino
Second Run
Warner Archive
BEST COMMENTARY
Stephen Prince (Rio Grande, Masters of Cinema)
BEST BONUS FILM(S) (vote for 1+)
Dream Logic: The Short Films of Curtis Harrington (Night Tide, Indicator)
List (Grass, Cinema Guild)
Saul Bass: Short Films (Phase IV, 101 Films)
BEST OTHER ON-DISC EXTRA (vote for 1+)
A Creation Myth: Appreciation by Neil Sinyard (Eve, Indicator)
The Guardian Interview with Melvin Van Peebles (Watermelon Man, Indicator)
BEST BOOK (vote for 1+)
Dawn of the Dead (Second Sight)
The Game (Arrow Academy)
BEST COVER (vote for 1+)
WORST COVER (vote for 1+)
BEST PACKAGING (vote for 1+)
Gamera: The Complete Collection (Arrow)
Midsommar: Director's Cut (A24)
BEST LATE DISCOVERY
Mai Zetterling: Complete Works (Studio S, 2019)
BEST ALTERNATIVE TO A CRITERION RELEASE (vote for 1+)
Bicycle Thieves (Arrow Academy)
Breathless (StudioCanal)
Crash (Arrow)
Dr. Strangelove (Sony)
The Elephant Man (StudioCanal)
The Game (Arrow Academy)
La Haine (BFI)
Kwaidan (Masters of Cinema)
Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence (Arrow Academy)
The Shop on Main Street (SFU)
Walkabout (Second Sight)
The War of the Worlds (Imprint)
Skeleton ballot:
Code: Select all
[u]Best Overall Release[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
[u]Best Upgrade[/u]
01
02
03
04
05
[u]Best Boxset[/u]
[u]Best Arrow Release[/u]
[u]Best Eureka Release[/u]
[u]Best Indicator Release[/u]
[u]Best Second Run Release[/u]
[u]Best Label[/u]
[u]Best Bonus Film(s)[/u]
[u]Best Other On-Disc Extra[/u]
[u]Best Book[/u]
[u]Best Cover[/u]
[u]Worst Cover[/u]
[u]Best Packaging[/u]
[u]Best Alternative to a Criterion Release[/u]